LATVIJAS SPORTA DEJU FEDERĀCIJA

Baltic Rising Stars

Date
13. - 14. April, 2024
Reg. date
to 9. April, 2024
Persons
Aigars Svars (Responsible)
Loreta Vainovska (Responsible)
Clubs
Address
Semarah Hotel Lielupe
Bulduru pr. 64/68
Jūrmala
Latvia
Documents
BRS 2024 (LV)
updated: 10. April
BRS 2024 (EN)
updated: 10. April
Total reg. 1162
Results
WDSF

Jūrmalas pilsētas kauss Jauniešiem LA dejās

Saturday, 13. April, 2024


Beginning 09:00, Registration 07:45-08:30
Group Years Quant.
Solo 2017 y. and young. (W,Ch) 2017-2022 42
Solo 2016 y. and young. (W,Ch) 2016-2022 46
Solo 2015 y. and young. (W,Ch,J) 2015-2022 54
Solo 2010 y. and young. (W,V,Q,Ch,R,J) 2010-2022 47
Solo Rumba Cup - 53
Solo Samba Cup - 53

Beginning 12:00, Registration 10:45-11:30
Group Years Class Quant.
Beginners 2015 y. and young. 1-2 levels (W,Ch,J) 2015-2022 I,I2 33
Beginners 2013 y. and young. 2-3 levels (W,Q,Ch,J) 2013-2022 I2,I3 29
Beginners 2011 y. and young. 2-3 levels (W,Q,Ch,J) 2011-2022 I2,I3 18

Beginning 13:15, Registration 12:00-12:45
Group Years Class Quant.
Beginners K/G 1st level (W,Ch) - I 27
Juvenile I+II E4 2013-2021 E4 26 (max 26)
Junior I E4 2011-2012 E4 12 (max 14)
Junior II D LA 2009-2010 D 14 (max 14)

Beginning 15:30, Registration 14:15-15:00
Group Years Class Quant.
Juvenile I+II E6 2013-2021 E6 20 (max 26)
Junior I+II E6 2009-2012 E6 23 (max 26)
Junior II D ST 2009-2010 D 11 (max 14)

Beginning 18:00, Registration 16:45-17:30
Group Years Class Quant.
Junior I D ST 2011-2012 D 8 (max 14)
Youth D/C ST 2006-2008 C,D 9 (max 14)
Youth + Adult CBA LA 1924-2008 A,B,C 13 (max 14)

Beginning 19:30, Registration 18:00-18:45
Group Years Class Quant.
Junior I D LA 2011-2012 D 10 (max 14)
Youth D/C LA 2006-2008 C,D 10 (max 14)
Youth + Adult CBA ST 1924-2008 A,B,C 9 (max 14)

Sunday, 14. April, 2024


Beginning 08:30, Registration 07:30-08:10
Group Years Quant.
Skate - K/G + 1st class (W,Ch) - 8
Skate - Solo K/G + 1st class (W,Ch) - 13
Solo 2017 y. and young. (W,Ch) 2017-2022 24
Solo 2016 y. and young. (W,Ch,J) 2016-2022 44
Solo 2014 y. and young. (W,Ch,J) 2014-2022 65
Solo 2011 y. and young. (W,Q,Ch,J) 2011-2022 59
Solo Cha-cha-cha Cup - 66
Solo Jive Cup - 56

Beginning 11:45, Registration 10:30-11:15
Group Years Class Quant.
Beginners 2017 y. and young. 1-2 levels (W,Ch) 2017-2022 I,I2 14
Beginners 2016 y. and young. 1-2 levels (W,Ch,J) 2016-2022 I,I2 46
Beginners 2014 y. and young. 2-3 levels (W,Q,Ch,J) 2014-2022 I2,I3 18

Beginning 13:00, Registration 11:45-12:30
Group Years Class Quant.
Juvenile LA 4 dances 2013-2021 17 (max 26)
Junior I+II C LA 2009-2012 C 14 (max 14)
Junior II + Youth C/B LA 2006-2010 B,C 13 (max 14)

Beginning 15:00, Registration 13:45-14:30
Group Years Class Quant.
Juvenile ST 4 dances 2013-2021 18 (max 26)
Junior I+II C ST 2009-2012 C 14 (max 14)
Junior II + Youth C/B ST 2006-2010 B,C 13 (max 14)

Beginning 16:45, Registration 15:30-16:15
Group Years Quant.
Junior I LA 2011-2012 13 (max 14)
WDSF Junior II Open Latin 2009-2012 17 (max 24)
WDSF Youth Open Standard 2006-2010 21 (max 24)

Beginning 19:15, Registration 17:45-18:30
Group Years Quant.
Junior I ST 2011-2012 10 (max 14)
WDSF Junior II Open Standard 2009-2012 14 (max 24)
WDSF Youth Open Latin 2006-2010 18 (max 24)